High School Results – Saturday, December 13, 2014

Andover Husky Invite
1. Centennial 191.5
2. Princeton 172.5
3. St. Francis 135.5
4. Glencoe-Lester Prairie 119.5
5. Chippewa Falls 113.0
6. Andover 107.5
7. Minneapolis South 94.0
8. Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 93.0
9. Fridley 66.0
10. Orono 54.5
11. North 40.0
12. St. Paul Como Park 11.0
Barnesville Invitational
1. Barnesville 128.5
2. Fargo Davies 125.5
3. Lisbon 98.5
4. Fargo South 97.5
5. Jamestown 92.0
6. Prairie Valley 91.0
7. Moorhead 61.0
8. Breckenridge 60.0
9. Fargo North 22.0
Big Lake Invitational
1. Big Lake 215.0
2. Monticello 189.0
3. Sartell-St. Stephen 178.0
4. Albany 167.0
5. Saint Cloud Apollo 105.5
6. Rush City/Braham 83.0
7. North Branch 82.5
Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
1. Frazee 178.5
2. Moorhead 150.5
3. Mound-Westonka 147.5
4. Foley 132.5
5. Sauk Rapids-Rice 122.0
6. Pierz 121.0
7. Little Falls 107.5
8. Bemidji 100.0
9. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 94.0
10. Brainerd/Pillager 93.5
11. Chisago Lakes Area 86.5
12. Grand Rapids 81.0
13. Robbinsdale Armstrong 74.0
14. Becker 63.0
Byron Dave Scharberg Memorial Quad
Round 1:
Byron 40 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 20
Dover-Eyota 36 WEM/JWP 28 
Round 2:
Byron 37 WEM/JWP 26
Dover-Eyota 47 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 23
Round 3:
Dover-Eyota 40 Byron 33
WEM/JWP 52 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
1st: Dover-Eyota
2nd: Byron
3rd: WEM/JWP
4th: Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
Chaska/Chanhassen Holiday Tournament
1. Ellsworth WI 203.0
2. Minnetonka 156.0
3. Owatonna 147.5
4. Buffalo-West Lutheran 138.0
5. Champlin Park 132.5
6. Chaska/Chanhassen 121.5
7. Wayzata 121.0
8. Mankato West 98.0
9. Hopkins 76.5
10. Robbinsdale Cooper 20.0
Columbia Heights Invitational
1. Hastings 224.0
2. Austin/Austin Pacelli 209.0
3. Columbia Heights 157.0
4. BOLD 138.0
5. St. Paul Washington Tech 119.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 57.5
7. Totino-Grace 54.0
Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
1. Olathe North 517.5
2. Apple Valley 498.0
3. St. James Academy 426.0
4. Grand Island 420.5
5. Fort Dodge 403.0
6. Kearney 399.0
7. Lewis Central 390.5
8. Plattsmouth 388.5
9. Glenwood 360.5
10. Nebraska City 311.5
11. Thomas Jefferson 286.5
12. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 285.5
13. Omaha North 275.5
14. Totino-Grace 265.0
15. Millard North 247.0
16. Maysville 242.5
17. Atlantic 239.0
18. Ames 235.5
19. Woodbury Central 224.0
20. Olathe South 203.0
21. Perry 186.5
22. Newton 157.5
23. Creighton Prep 137.5
24. Lincoln East 136.5
25. Missouri Valley 131.0
26. LeMars 127.5
27. Underwood 115.0
28. Norris 114.5
29. South Sioux City 113.5
30. Spirit Lake 79.5
31. Abraham Lincoln 67.0
32. St. Albert 55.5
Crookston Rodd Olson Invitational
1. United North Central 174.0
2. Roseau 156.0
3. Hillsboro/Central Valley 155.0
4. Crookston 128.0
5. United Clay Becker 117.0
6. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 98.0
7. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 78.0
8. Mahnomen/Waubun 70.0
9. Red Lake County Central 60.0
10. West Marshall 33.0
Delano Invitational
1. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 228.5
2. St. Peter 168.0
3. Delano 154.5
4. Park Center 116.0
5. Blaine 105.0
6. St. Thomas Academy 63.0
7. Rockford 54.0
Edison Twin Cities Invitational
1. Cretin-Derham Hall 155.0
2. Maple Grove 138.5
3. Minneapolis Edison 90.0
4. St. Paul Harding 79.5
5. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 76.0
6. St. Paul Johnson 70.0
7. Minneapolis Southwest 63.0
8. Minneapolis Washburn 63.0
9. St. Paul Highland Park 58.0
10. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 43.0
Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 396.5
2. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 388.0
3. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 362.5
4. Eau Claire North 329.5
5. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 319.0
6. Stanley-Boyd 265.0
7. Cadott 231.5
8. Ladysmith 220.0
9. Mondovi 201.0
10. Lacrosse Central 192.5
11. Auburndale 180.0
12. Superior 173.5
13. Medford 165.0
14. Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 163.5
15. Colfax/Bloomer 159.5
16. Bruce 148.0
17. Eau Claire Memorial 143.5
18. Phillips 133.0
19. Durand 132.0
20. Baldwin-Woodville 125.0
20. Prescott 125.0
22. Blair-Taylor 110.5
23. Osseo Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek 109.0
24. Cochrane-Fountain City 93.0
25. Whitehall 68.0
Grand Forks Sertoma Dual Tournament
Saturday Results:
Championship: Perham 52, Turtle Mountain 12
Third Place: West Fargo 40, Bismarck Century 25
Fifth Place: New London-Spicer 42, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 34
Seventh Place: Grand Forks Central 37, Detroit Lakes 35
Consolation Championship: Minot 42, Central Cass 9
Consolation Third Place: Wahpeton 38, Valley City 32
Consolation Fifth Place: Grand Forks Red River 45, Bismarck St. Mary’S 24
Minot 63, Fertile-Beltrami 10
Bismarck Century 41, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 27
West Fargo 60, New London-Spicer 15
Valley City 53, Bismarck St. Mary’S 24
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Grand Forks Central 30
New London-Spicer 44, Detroit Lakes 24
Wahpeton 54, Grand Forks Red River 12
Valley City 50, Fertile-Beltrami 26
Turtle Mountain 40, Bismarck Century 33
Minot 67, Bismarck St. Mary’S 12
Perham 36, West Fargo 28
Central Cass 32, Wahpeton 26
Grant County Invitational
1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 164.0
2. Alexandria 158.5
3. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 139.0
4. LPGE-Browerville 121.5
5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 116.5
6. New York Mills 111.5
7. MAHACA 109.0
8. Ottertail Central 96.5
9. Pelican Rapids 86.0
10. Border West 69.0
11. Mille Lacs 67.0
12. Fergus Falls 57.0
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Adrian 189.0
2. Eagan 178.0
3. Jackson County Central 155.0
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 148.0
5. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 129.5
6. Worthington 120.5
7. Windom/Mountain Lake 120.0
8. Wabasha-Kellogg 76.0
9. Sioux City East 74.0
10. Luverne 62.0
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 57.0
12. United South Central 50.5
La Crosse Logan Invitational
1. Saint Croix Central 219.0
2. La Crosse Logan 203.0
3. Brookwood 131.0
4. Arcadia 129.5
5. Independence/Gilmanton 116.0
6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 69.0
7. La Crescent 66.0
8. Onalaska 61.0
Park Rapids Panther Duals
Park Rapids Area 34 Deer River 18
Park Rapids Area 63 Bemidji JV 15
Park Rapids Area 56 Wadena Deer Creek 6
Bemidji 31 Deer River 30 (on criteria)
Bemidji 47 Wadena-Deer Creek 35
Wadena-Deer Creek 51 Deer River 30
Park Wolfpack Duals
Round 1:
Park 58 Tartan 21
Hutchinson 58 Cannon Falls 16
Cambridge-Isanti 43 Stillwater Area 25
Chatfield 33 Blue Earth Area 29
Round 2:
Park 46 Cannon Falls 32
Hutchinson 66 Tartan 9
Blue Earth Area 50 Stillwater Area 21
Chatfield 38 Cambridge-Isanti 30
Round 3:
Hutchinson 59 Park 7
Tartan 42 Cannon Falls 37
Chatfield 55 Stillwater Area 18
Blue Earth Area 36 Cambridge-Isanti 30
1st: Hutchinson 38 Chatfield 27
3rd: Blue Earth Area 39 Park 27
5th: Cambridge-Isanti 60 Tartan 15
7th: Stillwater Area 39 Cannon Falls 27
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Duals
Prior Lake 44 Farmington 25
Simley 45 Farmington 24
Prior Lake 24 Simley 33
St. Michael-Albertville 52 Prior Lake 18
St. Michael-Albertville 48 Farmington 24
St. Michael-Albertville 53 Simley 10
Tomah Scramble
1. Lodi 418.0
2. Reedsburg 401.5
3. Caledonia 390.0
4. Baraboo 370.0
5. Cashton 360.5
6. Tomah 343.5
7. Mauston 331.0
8. Neillsville 321.0
9. Viroqua 290.0
10. Verona 258.5
11. Westby 241.0
12. Richland Center 227.0
13. Royall 206.0
14. West Salem/Bangor 188.5
15. Lancaster 164.0
16. Mosinee 105.0
Trinity Invitational
1. Redwood-River Valley 199.0
2. Trinity School at River Ridge 159.5
3. Triton 158.0
4. Northfield 124.0
5. Pine Island 121.0
6. East Ridge 96.5
7. St. Paul Central 83.0
8. Ogilvie 77.5
9. St Croix Lutheran 63.0
10. St. Agnes 41.0
10. St. Paul Humboldt 41.0
Woodbury Royal Duals
Quarterfinals
Anoka 82, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Woodbury 59, Benilde-St. Margaret's 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 73, Irondale 0
Lakeville North 58, Edina 24
Consolation
Benilde-St. Margaret's 61, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
Edina 46, Irondale 36
Semifinals
Anoka 50, Woodbury 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 40, Lakeville North 26
1st: Anoka 29, Annandale/Maple Lake 25
3rd: Lakeville North 36, Woodbury 35
5th: Benilde-St. Margaret's 42, Edina 26
7th: Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, Irondale 22

Click Here: brisbane lions guernsey 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *