Worthington Open

Worthington Open results. January 19, 2013 at Worthington, Minn.

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

125
1st: Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) won by decision over Chad Bartschenfeld (Augsburg) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Morgan Engbrecht (Augustana) won by pin over Alex Burghardt (Augustana) (Pin 2:13)

133
1st: Dakota Bauer (UNAT) won by forfeit over Tossaporn Suparat (Augsburg) (FF)
3rd: Roarke Langer (Augsburg) won by decision over Luke Betchwars (MN State Mankato) (Dec 7-5)

141
1st: Will James (South Dakota State U) won by forfeit over Tom Kuehn (Augsburg) (FF)
3rd: Garret Lambrecht (Morningside) won by major decision over Kevin Olson (Morningside) (Maj 10-0)

Click Here: camiseta rosario central

149
1st: Jacob Anderson (Augustana) won by decision over Ryan Schroepfer (St Cloud State) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Nate Taylor (Morningside) won by decision over Mark Akpaka (Augsburg) (Dec 10-8)

157
1st: Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) won by pin over Sean Havlovic (Northern State) (Pin 1:29)
3rd: Brad Maas (MN State Mankato) won by decision over Kevin Caruso (South Dakota State U) (Dec 7-3)

165
1st: Mitchell Rechtzigel (Augustana) won by decision over Josh Berg (St Cloud State) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Damien Luchterhand (St Cloud State) won by decision over Greg Gainey (MN West CTC) (Dec 12-11)

174
1st: Troy Morisette (South Dakota State U) won by forfeit over Josh Kohler (Augsburg) (FF)
3rd: Clayton Jennissen (St Cloud State) won by decision over Tanner Taylor (Augustana) (Dec 7-0)

184
1st Place – Uthman Rabiu of St Cloud State
2nd Place – Trey Hable of South Dakota State U
3rd Place – Jerrell Ferguson of MN West CTC
4th Place – Chris Michael of Northwestern
Round 1
Uthman Rabiu (St Cloud State) won by tech fall over Jerrell Ferguson (MN West CTC) (TF 17-0)
Trey Hable (South Dakota State U) won by pin over Chris Michael (Northwestern) (Pin 0:37)
Round 2
Jerrell Ferguson (MN West CTC) won by decision over Chris Michael (Northwestern) (Dec 5-4)
Uthman Rabiu (St Cloud State) won by decision over Trey Hable (South Dakota State U) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
Trey Hable (South Dakota State U) won by pin over Jerrell Ferguson (MN West CTC) (Pin 3:41)
Uthman Rabiu (St Cloud State) won by pin over Chris Michael (Northwestern) (Pin 0:45)

197
1st: Luke Belich (St Cloud State) won by forfeit over Matthew Hechsel (Augsburg) (FF)
3rd: Christopher Bridgeford Ii (Morningside) won by decision over Jake Parker (Morningside) (Dec 8-4)

285
1st: Logan Figueroa (MN State Mankato) won by pin over Austin Goergen (St Cloud State) (Pin 1:29)
3rd: Nicholas Grimley (Augsburg) won by pin over Dan Lovik (MN State Mankato) (Pin 6:34)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *